Plant Reference‎ > ‎By Growth Habit‎ > ‎Shrubs‎ > ‎

Phalaenopsis x valentinii


Home
Browse
Previous
Next

English Common Name: Phalaenopsis valentinii

Chinese Name / 中文名: No information available

Other Local Name: No information available

Family Name: Orchidaceae

Scientific Name: Phalaenopsis x valentinii

Synonym: Polychilos valentinii

Classification: Angiosperms (Flowering Plants)‎ > ‎Magnoliophyta (Flowering Plants Division)‎ > ‎Asparagales‎ > ‎Orchidaceae (Orchid Family)‎ > ‎Phalaenopsis

Origin: Malesia

Growth Habit: Shrub

Characteristic: A naturally hybridized orchid of Phalaenopsis cornu-cervi and Phalaenopsis violacea.

Care Requirements: Prefers partial shade and lots of watering.

Images Location: Malaysia

Phalaenopsis x valentinii Phalaenopsis x valentinii Phalaenopsis x valentinii


Home
Browse
Previous
Next