Plant Reference‎ > ‎By Growth Habit‎ > ‎Shrubs‎ > ‎

Plumeria pudica - Bridal Bouquet Plant


Home
Browse
Previous
Next

English Common Name: Bridal Bouquet, Fiddle Leaf Plumeria

Chinese Name / 中文名: 缅雪花 (Miǎn xuě huā)

Other Local Name: Bunga Kemboja (Malay)

Family Name: Apocynaceae

Scientific Name: Plumeria pudica

Synonym: Plumeria caracasana, Plumeria cochleata

Classification: Angiosperms (Flowering Plants)‎ > ‎Magnoliophyta (Flowering Plants Division)‎ > ‎Gentianales‎ > ‎Apocynaceae (Dogbane Family)‎ > ‎Plumeria

Origin: Panama, Columbia, Venezuela

Growth Habit: Shrub

Characteristic: A shrub with white and yellow centered flowers and fiddle shaped leaves.

Care Requirements: Prefers full sun and moderate watering.

Images Location: Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Plumeria pudica, Bridal Bouquet, Fiddle Leaf Plumeria flowers Plumeria pudica, Bridal Bouquet, Fiddle Leaf Plumeria flowers and leaves Plumeria pudica, Bridal Bouquet, Fiddle Leaf Plumeria shrub


Home
Browse
Previous
Next