Selaginella intermedia

Scientific Name: Selaginella intermedia
Synonym: No synonym
Common Name: Paku Rane Lumut
Chinese Name / 中文名: No information available
Other Local Name: Paku Rane Lumut (Malaysia)
Family Name: Selaginellaceae
Origin: Southeast Asia
Images Location: Penang, Malaysia
Growth Habit: Shrub
Characteristic: A small shiny green fern.
Care Requirements: Prefers full shade and lots of watering.

Selaginella intermedia