Nephrolepis falcata

Scientific Name: Nephrolepis falcata
Synonym: Tectaria falcata
Common Name: Fishtail Fern, Fishtail Sword Fern, Weeping Sword Fern
Chinese Name / 中文名: 镰叶肾蕨 (Lián yè shèn jué)
Other Local Name: Paku Sepat (Malay), Paku Cecerenean (Malay)
Family Name: Nephrolepidaceae
Origin: Southeast Asia
Images Location: Penang, Malaysia
Growth Habit: Epiphytic shrub
Characteristic: An epiphytic species of fern.
Care Requirements: Prefers semi-shade and moderate watering.

Nephrolepis falcata Nephrolepis falcata