Anthurium plowmanii

Scientific Name: Anthurium plowmanii
Synonym: No synonym
Common Name: Bird's Nest Anthurium
Chinese Name / 中文名: 婆罗花烛 (Póluó huāzhú)
Other Local Name: No information available
Family Name: Araceae
Origin: South America
Images Location: Penang, Malaysia
Growth Habit: Shrub
Characteristic: A cabbage like shrub with long purple spadix.
Care Requirements: Prefers partial-shade and moderate watering.

Anthurium plowmanii, Bird's Nest Anthurium spathe and spadix Anthurium plowmanii, Bird's Nest Anthurium shrub