Polyscias scutellaria

Scientific Name: Polyscias scutellaria
Synonym: Aralia cochleata, Aralia cochleata, Aralia rotunda, Crassula scutellaria, Hedera cochleata, Hedera latifolia, Nothopanax cochleatus, Nothopanax scutellarius, Nothopanax tricochleatus, Panax cochleatus, Panax conchifolius, Panax heyneanus, Panax rotundatus, Panax rumphii, Panax scutellarioides, Paratropia latifolia, Polyscias balfouriana, Polyscias pinnata, Polyscias scutellarioides, Polyscias tricochleata
Common Name: Shield Aralia, Plum Aralia, Cup-Leaf Papua, Shell Leaf
Chinese Name / 中文名: 锦斑福禄桐 (Jǐn bān fú lù tóng), 圆叶南洋参 (Yuán yè nányáng shēn)
Other Local Name: Puding Semangkuk (Malaysia), Platito (Philippines)
Family Name: Araliaceae
Origin: Malesia
Images Location: Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Growth Habit: Shrub
Characteristic: A shrub or small tree with rounded and concave leaves growing to 4 meters height.
Care Requirements: Prefers partial to full sun and moderate watering.

Polyscias scutellaria, Shield Aralia, Plum Aralia, Cup-Leaf Papua, Shell Leaf leaves Polyscias scutellaria, Shield Aralia, Plum Aralia, Cup-Leaf Papua, Shell Leaf leaves