Wodyetia bifurcata

Scientific Name: Wodyetia bifurcata
Synonym: No synonym
Common Name: Foxtail Palm
Chinese Name / 中文名: 狐尾椰 (Hú wěi yē)
Other Local Name: Pinang Ekor Musang (Malaysia)
Family Name: Arecaceae
Origin: Australia
Images Location: Johor, Malaysia
Growth Habit: Tree
Characteristic: A palm with attractive leaves that grows to about 10 meters.
Care Requirements: Prefers full sun and moderate watering.

Wodyetia bifurcata, Foxtail Palm leaves Wodyetia bifurcata, Foxtail Palm fruits Wodyetia bifurcata, Foxtail Palm tree