Agave angustifolia

Scientific Name: Agave angustifolia
Synonym: No Information
Common Name: Sword Agave, Century Plant
Chinese Name / 中文名: 狭叶龙舌兰 (Xiá yè lóng shé lán)
Other Local Name: No Information
Family Name: Asparagaceae, Agavaceae
Origin: Tropical America
Images Location: Malaysia
Growth Habit: Shrub
Characteristic: A shrub with spiny, variegated, stiff and sword-like leaves.
Care Requirements: Prefers full sun and little watering.

Agave angustifolia, Sword Agave, Century Plant