Bulbophyllum klabatense

Scientific Name: Bulbophyllum klabatense
Synonym: No synonym
Common Name: Klabat Bulbophyllum
Chinese Name / 中文名: Not known
Other Local Name: Not known
Family Name: Orchidaceae
Origin: Sulawesi in Indonesia
Pictures Location: Malaysia
Growth Habit: Shrub
Characteristic: An epiphyte with ovoid, non-angular pseudobulb carrying a single, apical, oval, obtuse to acute leaf and long inflorescence with only single flower bloom at any one time.
Care Requirements: Prefers partial shade and lots of watering.

Bulbophyllum klabatense