Phalaenopsis bellina

Scientific Name: Phalaenopsis bellina
Synonym: Phalaenopsis violacea var. bellina, Phalaenopsis violacea var. bowringiana, Phalaenopsis violacea var. chloracea, Phalaenopsis violacea var. murtoniana, Phalaenopsis violacea var. punctata
Common Name: Beautiful Phalaenopsis
Chinese Name / 中文名: No information available
Other Local Name: No information available
Family Name: Orchidaceae
Origin: Borneo
Images Location: Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Growth Habit: Shrub
Characteristic: An orchid with tint of pinkish purple at the centre. Almost similar to Phalaenopsis violacea except for the widen sepal shape of P. bellina and smell of flower.
Care Requirements: Prefers partial-shade and lots of watering.

Phalaenopsis bellina Phalaenopsis bellina Phalaenopsis bellina Phalaenopsis bellina