Phalaenopsis x valentinii

Scientific Name: Phalaenopsis x valentinii
Synonym: Polychilos valentinii
Common Name: Phalaenopsis valentinii
Chinese Name / 中文名: No information available
Other Local Name: No information available
Family Name: Orchidaceae
Origin: Malesia
Images Location: Malaysia
Growth Habit: Shrub
Characteristic: A naturally hybridized orchid of Phalaenopsis cornu-cervi and Phalaenopsis violacea.
Care Requirements: Prefers partial shade and lots of watering.

Phalaenopsis x valentinii Phalaenopsis x valentinii Phalaenopsis x valentinii