Phragmipedium besseae

Scientific Name: Phragmipedium besseae
Synonym: Paphiopedilum besseae
Common Name: Phragmipedium besseae
Chinese Name / 中文名: No information available
Other Local Name: No information available
Family Name: Orchidaceae
Origin: Equador, Peru
Images Location: Malaysia
Growth Habit: Shrub
Characteristic: An orchid with bright red flowers that look like a Paphiopedilum and monkey cup.
Care Requirements: Prefers partial shade, high humidity and lots of watering.

Phragmipedium besseae Phragmipedium besseae