Zygopetalum maculatum

Scientific Name: Zygopetalum maculatum
Synonym: Broughtonia maculata, Dendrobium maculatum, Eulophia mackaiana, Maxillaria maculata, Zygopetalum bolivianum, Zygopetalum intermedium, Zygopetalum mackay, Zygopetalum rivieri, Zygopetalum velutinum
Common Name: Spotted Zygopetalum
Chinese Name / 中文名: Not known
Other Local Name: Not known
Family Name: Orchidaceae
Origin: South America
Images Location: Malaysia
Growth Habit: Shrub
Characteristic: An epiphyte with ovoid and smooth psuedobulbs, strap-like plicate leaves, and fragrant, waxy and long-lived flowers.
Care Requirements: Prefers partial shade and moderate watering.

Zygopetalum maculatum Zygopetalum maculatum