Plumbago auriculata

Scientific Name: Plumbago auriculata
Synonym: Plumbago capensis
Common Name: Cape Leadwort, Forget-me-not, Plumbago, Cape Plumbago, Sky Flower
Chinese Name / 中文名: 蓝花丹 (Lán huā dān), 蓝雪花 (Lán xuěhuā)
Other Local Name: Ceraka Biru (Malaysia)
Family Name: Plumbaginaceae
Origin: Sout Africa
Images Location: Penang, Malaysia
Characteristic: An evergreen climber like shrub with clusters of 5 petal pale blue flowers and ear shape leaves.
Care Requirements: Prefers full sun and moderate watering.
Other Information: The plant is poisonous and may cause skin irritation and dermatitis.

Plumbago auriculata Plumbago auriculata