Portulacaria afra

Scientific Name: Portulacaria afra
Common Name: Porkbush, Elephant Bush, Elephant Food, Jade Plant
Chinese Name / 中文名: 金枝玉叶 (Jīnzhīyùyè)
Family Name: Portulacaceae
Origin: South Africa
Images Location: Johor, Malaysia
Growth Habit: Shrub
Characteristic: An evergreen succulent shrub with small round succulent leaves and red stems
Care Requirements: Prefers partial to full sun and little watering.

Portulacaria afra