Palaquium gutta

Scientific Name: Palaquium gutta
Synonym: Croixia gutta, Dichopsis borneensis, Dichopsis gutta, Dichopsis oblongifolia, Dichopsis treubii, Isonandra acuminata, Isonandra gutta, Isonandra percha, Palaquium acuminatum, Palaquium borneense, Palaquium croixianum, Palaquium ellipsoideum, Palaquium fulvosericeum, Palaquium gloegoerense, Palaquium malaccense, Palaquium oblongifolium, Palaquium obscurum, Palaquium optimum, Palaquium princeps, Palaquium selendit, Palaquium tammrdak, Palaquium treubii, Palaquium vrieseanum
Common Name: Gutta Percha
Chinese Name / 中文名: 马来树胶 (Mǎlái shùjiāo)
Other Local Name: Nyatoh Taban
Family Name: Sapotaceae
Origin: Tropical Asia
Images Location: Johor, Malaysia
Growth Habit: Tree
Characteristic: A red color stem tree with sap and glossy green leaves. The bottom of the leaves are lighter in color.
Care Requirements: Prefers full sun and moderate watering.

Palaquium gutta, Gutta Percha Palaquium gutta, Gutta Percha Palaquium gutta, Gutta Percha