Sarracenia rosea

Scientific Name: Sarracenia rosea
Synonym: No Synonym
Common Name: Burk's Pitcher Plant
Chinese Name / 中文名: 蔷薇瓶子草 (Qiángwēi píng zǐ cǎo)
Other Local Name: No Information Available
Family Name: Sarraceniaceae
Origin: Southeastern United States Gulf Coast
Images Location: Malaysia
Growth Habit: Shrub
Characteristic: A short pitcher plant with pretty pink flowers.
Care Requirements: Prefers full sun and lots of watering.

Sarracenia rosea Sarracenia rosea