Amherstia nobilis

Scientific Name: Amherstia nobilis
Synonym: No synonym
Common Name: Pride Of Burma, Queen of Flowering Trees
Chinese Name / 中文名: 璎珞木 (Yīngluò mù)
Other Local Name: No information available
Family Name: Fabaceae
Origin: Burma or Myanmar
Images Location: Penang, Malaysia
Growth Habit: Tree
Characteristic: A medium-size tree growing to about 10-15 meters.
Care Requirements: Prefers full sun and moderate watering.

Amherstia nobilis, Pride Of Burma, Queen of Flowering Trees Amherstia nobilis, Pride Of Burma, Queen of Flowering Trees Amherstia nobilis, Pride Of Burma, Queen of Flowering Trees Amherstia nobilis, Pride Of Burma, Queen of Flowering Trees