Bauhinia kockiana

Scientific Name: Bauhinia kockiana
Synonym: Bauhinia coccinea
Common Name: Kock's Bauhinia, Red Trailing Bauhinia, Climbing Bauhinia
Chinese Name / 中文名: 素心花藤 (Sù xīn huāténg)
Other Local Name: Bunga Merak (Malay)
Family Name: Fabaceae
Origin: Peninsular Malaysia
Images Location: Penang, Malaysia
Growth Habit: Climber
Characteristic: A woody climber with large clusters of flower in yellow and scarlet orange.
Care Requirements: Prefers full sun and moderate watering.

Bauhinia kockiana, Kock's Bauhinia, Red Trailing Bauhinia, Climbing Bauhinia Bauhinia kockiana, Kock's Bauhinia, Red Trailing Bauhinia, Climbing Bauhinia Bauhinia kockiana, Kock's Bauhinia, Red Trailing Bauhinia, Climbing Bauhinia