Canavalia gladiata var. alba

Scientific Name: Canavalia gladiata var. alba
Synonym: Canavalia ensiformis var. alba
Common Name: Sword Bean
Chinese Name / 中文名: Not known
Other Local Name: Not known
Family Name: Fabaceae
Origin: Eastern Asia
Pictures Location: Penang, Malaysia
Growth Habit: Climber
Characteristic: A climber with white flower and sword like bean.
Care Requirements: Prefers full sun and moderate watering.

Canavalia gladiata var. alba, Sword Bean flowers Canavalia gladiata var. alba, Sword Bean Canavalia gladiata var. alba, Sword Bean