Allamanda oenotherifolia

Scientific Name: Allamanda oenotherifolia
Synonym: Allamanda oenotheraefolia
Common Name: Bush Allamanda
Chinese Name / 中文名: No information available
Other Local Name: No information available
Family Name: Apocynaceae
Origin: Brazil
Images Location: Johor, Malaysia
Growth Habit: Climber and Shrub
Characteristic: A climber with fragrant yellow flowers that resemble Allamanda cathartica but different leaves shape.
Care Requirements: Prefers full sun and moderate watering.

Allamanda oenotherifolia, Bush Allamanda flower and leaves