Holarrhena pubescens

Scientific Name: Holarrhena pubescens
Synonym: Holarrhena antidysenterica
Common Name: Bitter Oleander, Easter Tree, Jasmine Tree
Chinese Name / 中文名: 止泻木 (Zhǐ xiè mù)
Family Name: Apocynaceae
Origin: Tropical Africa and Tropical Asia
Images Location: Malaysia
Growth Habit: Small deciduous tree
Characteristic: A plat that grows to about 4 meters with fragrant white flowers.
Care Requirements: Prefers partial to full sun and moderate watering.

Holarrhena pubescens Bitter Oleander Jasmine Tea