Hoya pubicalyx

Scientific Name: Hoya pubicalyx
Synonym: Not known
Common Name: Harlequin Wax Plant, Wax Plant
Chinese Name / 中文名: 球兰 (Qiú lán)
Family Name: Apocynaceae
Origin: Philippines
Images Location: Johor, Malaysia
Growth Habit: Climber
Characteristics: Twining climber with milky sap, waxy leaves, and showy clusters of bloom of flowers that resembles an upside-down umbrella.
Care Requirements: Prefers semi-shades and little watering required.
Propagation: Stem cuttings.

Hoya pubicalyx, Harlequin Wax Plant, Wax Plant flower