Carphalea kirondron

Scientific Name: Carphalea kirondron
Synonym: Dirichletia kirondron
Common Name: Flaming Beauty
Chinese Name / 中文名: 繁星花 (Fánxīng huā)
Other Local Name:
Family Name: Rubiaceae
Origin: Madagascar
Images Location: Johor, Malaysia
Growth Habit: Shrub
Characteristic: A small tree often with large bunch of red and white flowers that can last for a long time.
Care Requirements: Prefers full sun and moderate watering.

Carphalea kirondron, Flaming Beauty