Gardenia carinata

Scientific Name: Gardenia carinata
Synonym: Not known
Common Name: Golden Gardenia, Kedah Gardenia
Chinese Name / 中文名: 大叶黄栀 (Dà yè huángzhī)
Other Local Name: Chempaka Hutan (Malay)
Family Name: Rubiaceae
Origin: Malay Peninsula
Images Location: Johor, Malaysia
Growth Habit: Tree
Characteristic: A medium height tree with golden yellow and white flowers.
Care Requirements: Prefers full sun and moderate watering.

Gardenia carinata Gardenia carinata Gardenia carinata Gardenia carinata