Pseudomussaenda flava

Scientific Name: Pseudomussaenda flava
Synonym: Mussaenda flava, Mussaenda lutea, Mussaenda luteola, Mussaenda glabra, Mussaenda incana
Common Name: Dwarf Mussaenda, White Wing
Chinese Name / 中文名: 非洲玉叶金花 (Fēizhōu yù yèjīnhuā)
Other Local Name: Bunga Janda Kaya (Malaysia)
Family Name: Rubiaceae
Origin: Tropical Africa
Images Location: Johor, Malaysia
Growth Habit: Shrub
Characteristic: A shrub with golden star shaped blooms with creamy yellow bracts.
Care Requirements: Prefers partial to full sun and lots of watering.

Pseudomussaenda flava Pseudomussaenda flava