Bignonia magnifica

Scientific Name: Bignonia magnifica
Synonym: Arrabidaea magnifica, Saritaea magnifica
Common Name: Glowvine, Purple Bignonia, Saritaea
Chinese Name / 中文名: 紫铃藤 (Zǐ líng téng)
Other Local Name: Not known
Family Name: Bignoniaceae
Origin: Colombia and Ecuador
Images Location: Malaysia
Growth Habit: Climber
Characteristic: A climber with pinkish purple funnel-shaped flowers that bloom repeatedly.
Care Requirements: Prefers full sun and moderate watering.