Podranea ricasoliana

Scientific Name: Podranea ricasoliana
Synonym: Tecoma ricasoliana, Tecomaria ricasoliana
Common Name: Pink Trumpet Vine, Port St. Johns Creeper, Zimbabwe Creeper, Queen of Sheba
Chinese Name / 中文名: 非洲凌霄 (Fēizhōu líng xiāo), 肖粉凌霄 (Xiàofěnlíng xiāo)
Other Local Name: No Information Available
Family Name: Bignoniaceae
Origin: South Africa
Images Location: Malaysia
Growth Habit: Climber
Characteristic: A bushy climber with pink trumpet-like flowers.
Care Requirements: Prefers full sun and moderate watering.

Podranea ricasoliana, Pink Trumpet Vine, Port St. Johns Creeper, Zimbabwe Creeper, Queen of Sheba flower front view Podranea ricasoliana, Pink Trumpet Vine, Port St. Johns Creeper, Zimbabwe Creeper, Queen of Sheba flowers side view