Spathodea campanulata

Scientific Name: Spathodea campanulata
Synonym: Bignonia tulipifera, Spathodea danckelmaniana, Spathodea nilotica, Spathodea tulipifera
Common Name: African Tulip Tree, Uganda Flame, Flame Of The Forest, Fountain Tree, Nandi Flame, Nile Flame, Squirt Tree
Chinese Name / 中文名: 火焰树 (Huǒyàn shù)
Other Local Name: Pancut-pancut (Malaysia), Busuk-busuk (Malaysia)
Family Name: Bignoniaceae
Origin: Tropical Africa
Images Location: Johor, Malaysia
Growth Habit: Tree
Characteristic: A medium-size deciduous tree growing to 10-35 meters.
Care Requirements: Prefers full sun and moderate watering.
Propagation Methods: Seeds and cuttings.

Spathodea campanulata, African Tulip Tree, Uganda Flame, Flame Of The Forest, Fountain Tree, Nandi Flame, Nile Flame, Squirt Tree flowers Spathodea campanulata, African Tulip Tree, Uganda Flame, Flame Of The Forest, Fountain Tree, Nandi Flame, Nile Flame, Squirt Tree flowers Spathodea campanulata, African Tulip Tree, Uganda Flame, Flame Of The Forest, Fountain Tree, Nandi Flame, Nile Flame, Squirt Tree tree Spathodea campanulata, African Tulip Tree, Uganda Flame, Flame Of The Forest, Fountain Tree, Nandi Flame, Nile Flame, Squirt Tree fruit