Aeschynanthus lobbianus

Scientific Name: Aeschynanthus pulcher
Synonym: Aeschynanthus lobbianus, Aeschynanthus radicans, Aeschynanthus parvifolius
Common Name: Lipstick Flower, Red Bugle Vine
Chinese Name / 中文名: 口红花 (Kǒu hóng huā)
Family Name: Gesneriaceae
Origin: Malaysia, Thailand, Indonesia
Picture Location: Johor, Malaysia
Growth Habit: Climber
Characteristics: Evergreen climber.
Care Requirements: Prefers semi-shades and moderate watering required.
Propagation: Stem tip cuttings.

Aeschynanthus pulcher, Lipstick Flower