Jasminum sambac

Scientific Name: Jasminum sambac
Synonym: No information available
Common Name: Arabian Jasmine
Chinese Name / 中文名: 茉莉花 (Mòlìhuā)
Other Local Name: Melur (Malay)
Family Name: Oleaceae
Origin: South and Southeast Asia
Images Location: Johor, Malaysia
Growth Habit: Climber
Characteristic: A small plant with fragrant, white flowers.
Care Requirements: Prefers full sun and moderate watering.

Jasminum sambac Jasminum sambac