Petrea volubilis

Scientific Name: Petrea volubilis
Synonym: Petrea amazonica, Petrea arborea, Petrea arborescens, Petrea aspera, Petrea atrocoerulea, Petrea colombiana, Petrea fragrantissima, Petrea kohautiana, Petrea mexicana, Petrea nitidula, Petrea ovata, Petrea retusa, Petrea riparia, Petrea rivularis, Petrea serrata, Petrea stapeliae, Petrea subserrata, Petrea subserrata, Petrea swallenii, Petrea vincentina
Common Name: White Petrea; Sandpaper Vine; Queens Wreath, Purple Wreath
Chinese Name / 中文名: 蓝花藤 (Lán huāténg), 砂纸叶藤 (Shāzhǐ yè téng)
Other Local Name: No information available
Family Name: Verbenaceae
Origin: Tropical America
Images Location: Malaysia
Growth Habit: Climber
Characteristic: A fast-growing, twining, woody climber that produces racemes of star-like purple flowers.
Care Requirements: Prefers partial to full sun and moderate watering.

Petrea volubilis Petrea volubilis Petrea volubilis Petrea volubilis