Turnera subulata

Scientific Name: Turnera subulata
Common Name: White Alder, Politician's Flower, White Butter Cup 
Chinese Name / 中文名: 时钟花 (Shízhōng huā)
Other Local Name: Bunga Lidah Kuching (Malaysia), Bunga Pukul Delapan (Indonesia)
Family Name: Passifloraceae
Origin: Tropical America
Images Location: Penang, Malaysia
Growth Habit: Shrub
Characteristic: A herb that can grows to 0.5 - 0.8 meters high.
Care Requirements: Prefers partial to full sun and moderate watering.

Turnera subulata, White Alder Turnera subulata, White Alder