Flacourtia rukam

Scientific Name: Flacourtia rukam
Synonym: Flacourtia euphlebia
Common Name: Rukam Manis, Indian Prune
Chinese Name / 中文名: 大叶刺篱木 (Dàyè cìlímù)
Other Local Name: Rukam Manis (Malaysia)
Family Name: Salicaceae
Origin: Malesia
Images Location: Penang, Malaysia
Growth Habit: Tree
Characteristic: A small tree growing to 15 meters height.
Care Requirements: Prefers full sun and moderate watering.

Flacourtia rukam Flacourtia rukam Flacourtia rukam