Phaleria clerodendron

Scientific Name: Phaleria clerodendron
Synonym: Drymyspermum clerodendron
Common Name: Rosy Apple, Scented Daphne
Chinese Name / 中文名: No information available
Other Local Name: No information available
Family Name: Thymelaeaceae
Origin: Tropical Australia
Images Location: Johor, Malaysia
Growth Habit: Tree
Characteristic: A small tree with scented white tubular flowers and rosy fruits occur on the trunk.
Care Requirements: Prefers full sun and moderate watering

Phaleria clerodendron flowers Phaleria clerodendron fruits Phaleria clerodendron leaves Phaleria clerodendron