Tillandsia usneoides

Scientific Name: Tillandsia usneoides
Synonym: Dendropogon usneoides, Renealmia usneoides, Strepsia usneoides, Tillandsia crinita, Tillandsia filiformis, Tillandsia trichoides
Common Name: Spanish Moss, Old Man's Beard
Chinese Name / 中文名: 松萝凤梨 (Sōng luó fènglí)
Other Local Name: Janggut Nabi (Malay)
Family Name: Bromeliaceae
Origin: Southeast America
Images Location: Malaysia
Growth Habit: Shrub
Characteristic: A flowering plant that resembles moss. The plant usually grows hanging from tree branches.
Care Requirements: Prefers partial and little watering.

Tillandsia usneoides Tillandsia usneoides