Ficus auriculata

Scientific Name: Ficus auriculata
Synonym: Ficus roxburghii
Common Name: Broad-leaf Fig, Elephant Ear Fig, Roxburgh Fig
Chinese Name / 中文名: 大果榕 (Dà guǒ róng)
Other Local Name: Ara Zaiton (Malaysia)
Family Name: Moraceae
Origin: India, South China, Indochina
Images Location: Johor, Malaysia
Growth Habit: Tree
Characteristic: A medium-size tree with big leaves that bears fruits on its branches.
Care Requirements: Prefers full sun and moderate watering.

Ficus auriculata, Elephant Ear Fig Ficus auriculata, Elephant Ear Fig leaves Ficus auriculata, Elephant Ear Fig tree shape