Filicium decipiens

Scientific Name: Filicium decipiens
Synonym: Jurighas decipiens, Pteridophyllum decipiens, Rhus decipiens
Common Name: Fern Tree
Chinese Name / 中文名: 树蕨 (Shù jué), 紫花块 (Zǐhuā kuài)
Other Local Name: Kiara Payung (Malaysia)
Family Name: Sapindaceae
Origin: India, Sri Lanka
Images Location: Johor, Malaysia
Growth Habit: Tree
Characteristic: A tree with fern like leaves.
Care Requirements: Prefers full sun and moderate watering.

Filicium decipiens Filicium decipiens