Sedum mexicanum

Scientific Name: Sedum mexicanum
Synonym: No synonym
Common Name: Mexican Sedum
Chinese Name / 中文名: 松叶佛甲草 (Sōng yè fú jiǎ cǎo), 松叶景天 (Sōng yèjǐngtiān)
Other Local Name: No information available
Family Name: Crassulaceae‎
Origin: Mexico
Images Location: Melaka, Malaysia
Growth Habit: Shrub
Characteristic: A small succulent plant with yellow blooms.
Care Requirements: Prefers partial to full sun and little watering.
Propagation Methods:
Uses:

Sedum mexicanum Sedum mexicanum