Zamia furfuracea

Scientific Name: Zamia furfuracea
Common Name: Cardboard Palm, Mexico Palm
Chinese Name / 中文名: 鳞秕泽米铁 (Lín bǐ zé mǐ tiě)
Family Name: Zamiaceae
Origin: Mexico
Images Location: Johor, Malaysia
Growth Habit: Shrub
Characteristic: A short cycad with unique leaves.
Care Requirements: Prefers full sun and little watering.

Zamia furfuracea, Mexican Palm Zamia furfuracea, Mexican Palm