Phalaenopsis cornu-cervi

Scientific Name: Phalaenopsis cornu-cervi
Synonym: Phalaenopsis borneensis, Phalaenopsis de-vriesiana, Phalaenopsis lamelligera, Phalaenopsis pantherina, Phalaenopsis thalebanii, Polychilos cornu-cervi, Polychilos lamelligera, Polychilos pantherina, Polystylus cornu-cervi
Common Name: Deer Antlered Phalaenopsis
Chinese Name / 中文名: 羊角蝴蝶兰 (Yángjiǎo húdié lán)
Other Local Name: No information available
Family Name: Orchidaceae
Origin: Southeast Asia
Pictures Location: Malaysia
Growth Habit: Shrub
Characteristic: A moth orchid with yellow and brown color flowers.
Care Requirements: Prefers partial shade and lots of watering.

Phalaenopsis cornu-cervi Phalaenopsis cornu-cervi