Napoleona imperialis


Home
Browse
Previous
Next

English Common Name: Napoleons Hat

Chinese Name / 中文名: No information available

Family Name: Lecythidaceae (Brazil Nut Family)‎

Scientific Name: Napoleona imperialis

Synonym: Napoleonaea imperialis

Classification: ‎Angiosperms (Flowering Plants)‎ > ‎Magnoliophyta (Flowering Plants Division)‎ > Ericales‎ > ‎Lecythidaceae (Brazil Nut Family)‎ > ‎Napoleona

Origin: Nigeria

Growth Habit: Tree

Characteristics: The flower resembles a hat.

Care Requirements: Prefers full sun and moderate watering.

Images Location: Penang, Malaysia

Napoleona imperialis, Napoleons Hat flower Napoleona imperialis, Napoleons Hat tree Napoleona imperialis, Napoleons Hat flower Napoleona imperialis, Napoleons Hat leaves


Home
Browse
Previous
Next