Lavandula dentata

Scientific Name: Lavandula dentata
Synonym: Stoechas dentata
Common Name: French Lavender, Fringed Lavender
Chinese Name / 中文名: 齒葉薰衣草 (Chǐ yè xūnyīcǎo)
Other Local Name: No information available
Family Name: Lamiaceae
Origin: Mediterranean, Atlantic islands and the Arabian Peninsula
Images Location: California, USA
Growth Habit: Shrub
Characteristic: An attractive and aromatic shrub with upright branches and long flower stems.
Care Requirements: Prefers full sun and little watering.

Lavandula dentata, French Lavender, Fringed Lavender