Turnera ulmifolia

Scientific Name: Turnera ulmifolia
Common Name: Yellow Alder, Yellow Butter Cup,, Sage Rose, Cuban Buttercup
Chinese Name / 中文名: 时钟花 (Shízhōng huā)
Other Local Name: Bunga Lidah Kuching Kuning(Malaysia), Bunga Pukul Delapan Kuning (Indonesia)
Family Name: Passifloraceae
Origin: Tropical America
Images Location: Penang, Malaysia
Growth Habit: Shrub
Characteristic: A herb that can grows to 0.5 - 0.8 meters high.
Care Requirements: Prefers partial to full sun and moderate watering.

Turnera ulmifolia, Yellow Alder flower Turnera ulmifolia, Yellow Alder shrub